Introductions.

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

Hey!! I'm Ella!! 
I am 12 years old, and I am in the seventh grade!! I live in sweet home Alabama, and I am the oldest of 2 siblings!! #oldestchild 
I am a proud follower of Jesus Christ. I love my Lord, and He has blessed me in ways beyond imaginable!! I love praising His word everyday!! 
This is my family...
Keith, Suzanne, Anna, and Huddy!
 This is Anna. My *crazy* ball playin', school lovin', little sister!! Anna loves to sing, dance, play school, act crazy with her besties, and play softball!! She loves pump up music, and she wants to be a teacher when she grows up!!
Did I mention she loves softball?! Yeah, that might be a bit of an understatement!! She LOOOOVVVEEESSSS SOFTBALL!! She is an amazing first baseman, and she loves the game. We are also very committed to softball. I mean she might have won the world series or something last year. ;) Yes!! Her and her team went all the way and they won the world series in Texas!! 
But anyways...she is a great sister, and I love her so very much!!
  
Now onto the Hudster...
This is Huddy. My adorable, little brother. Huddy plays soccer, and baseball. He loves to bike, hike, be outside in general, play Fortnite, and hang out with his favorite big sister!! ;) He loves to play soccer, and he wants to be an airplane pilot when he grows up!!
Huddy loves to snuggle, and he has to have his bebe with him everywhere. (Bebe-Huddy's blanket that he has had since he was a baby, and takes everywhere with him.) I asked Huddy if there was anything he wanted me to say about him, and he said to tell y'all that he is almost 8, so there you go!! Haha!! Huddy is very smart, and he loves to tube!
So now you know a little bit about my Huddy Buddy!!

And parents...
I have the best parents ever!! They are so encouraging, and very supportive!! I love them so much!!

I also have the best grandparents!! They are so fun, and they always make me laugh!!

So now I will tell you a little bit about me!!
 I love to read, and I have since I was very little!! A book can take you so many wonderful ways, and reading is the best way to spend your time!! My favorite is the Hunger Games!!
I also love to run!! I get it from my parents!! They have both run marathons!! My mom has "retired," but my dad still runs marathons, and he is my running buddy!! This year I was on the track team, and even though we only had one meet (thanks corona), I had so much fun!! I can't wait to do cross country next year!!
I LOVE Taylor Swift!! (Or T-Swizzle, as I like to call her) I am a proud #Swiftie!! Yup, I'm obsessed with her, and her music!! She is just amazing!! 
I also love the lake!! It is my FAVORITE place to vacation (beside cruises). My grandparents have a place up there and we go all the time!! We are definitely lake people!! Tubing, skiing, boating, we love it all!! 

I also have the best friends ever!! They are SO amazing. SO supportive. SO funny. And overall the best people ever!! I thank God for them everyday!!














 I also have a fashion blog with Kate that you can check out here.




 Well, that's me in a nutshell!!

Thank you so, so, so much for reading!! I appreciate every single one of you that take time out of their day to read my blog!! I will be posting Monday, Wednesday, and Friday, with some occasional Tuesdays and Thursdays!! Once again, thank you so much, and I pray that you have the best day ever!!



Post a Comment